rosehip oil
Fruit seed extract
Rosehip oil is a plant oil pressed from the seeds of rose fruits, used in skincare for its reputed benefits to scars, wrinkles, and skin tone.
The oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamins, making it popular in cosmetics and natural beauty products: I apply rosehip oil before bed.
- rosehipSeed vessel of certain flowers
- serumBlood's watery portion
- skincareComplexion maintenance regimen
- moisturizerHydrating skin cream
- dry skinDehydrated outer layer
vitamin C · glow · scar · stretch marks · wrinkles · face · dropper · glass bottle · golden · nourishing · regenerating · cold pressed · antioxidant · hydrating · organic · pressed · botanical · complexion
- skincarecream, lotion, moisturizer, facial, serum
- Natural Cosmeticsaloe vera gel, lip balm, natural deodorant, shea butter, beeswax
- plant oils
- skin sootherslotion, balm, aloe gel, salve, ointment
- natural beautyrock formations, ice crystals, snowflakes, sand dunes, spiderwebs
- Skincare Activesretinol, retinoids, niacinamide, hyaluronic acid, vitamin C
rosehip oilastringent
Tissue-contracting agent
witch hazel · rubbing alcohol · tea tree oil · castor oil · mineral oil
rosehip oilrubbing alcohol
Antiseptic cleaning solution
acetone · chemical peel · astringent · benzoyl peroxide · bleaching agent